Contact Us

Club’s information and weather hotline number (703) 799-1112
 
PO Box 10202
Alexandria, VA 22310

 

Board of Directors  Board Members    

Club Reps/Registars

 
Lula Bauer Executive Director     Carol Montoya NCSL Club Rep
Tanya Barrows Assistant Director / Uniforms     David Murphy ODSL Club Rep
Ben Willey Club Commissioner     Jim Kuhn SFL Club Rep
James Bosley Travel Basketball Commissioner     Esteban Maldonado CCL Club Rep
Kelley Johnson Treasurer     Carol Montoya Registrar GIRLS TEAMS
Heather Flewallen Secretary     Carol Montoya Registrar BOYS TEAMS
Lee Hingle Referee Instructor [Soccer & Basketball]     Staff  
LMVSC@lmvsc.org Registrar [REC Soccer & Basketball]     Jessica Gore  LMVSC Administrator
Carol Montoya House Commissioner [Recreational Soccer]     Esteban Maldonado Travel Soccer Technical Director
John Salamone Travel Soccer Commissioner     Kyle Morsink Assistant Travel Soccer Technical Director
        Justin O'Shell Director of Recreation and Player Development

 

Recreational Programs - Age Group Player Directors      
Girls Soccer     Boys Soccer    

John Walker

Soccer AA / AAA (High School Grades)

 

John Walker Soccer AA / AAA (High School Grades)  
Lourdes Talbot Soccer

A (7th & 8th Grades)

  Dan Fournie Soccer A (7th & 8th Grades)  
Rich Gates Soccer

B (5th & 6th Grades)

  Carol Montoya Soccer B6 (6th Grade)  
Toni Freeland Soccer

C4 (4th Grade)

  Carol Montoya Soccer B5 (5th Grade)  
Heather Flewallen Soccer

C3 (3rd Grade)

  Kelly Houlgate Soccer C4 (4th Grade)  
Susan Johnson Soccer

D2 (2nd Grade)

  Rick Booth Soccer C3 (3rd Grade)  
Susan Johnson Soccer D1 (1st Grade)   Lourdes Talbot Soccer D2 (2nd Grade)  
Co-Gender Soccer       Linda Pinkney Soccer D1 (1st Grade)  

Keri Johnson

Soccer E  (Kindergarten)          
Justin O'Shell Soccer Mini Kickers (Pre-K)          
               
Girls Basketball     Boys Basketball    
TBD Basketball AA/AAA (High School Grades)   Annemarie McGavin Basketball AA/AAA (High School Grades)  
Carolyn Phillips Basketball   A (7th & 8th Grade)   Annemarie McGavin Basketball   A (7th & 8th Grades)  
Susan Melendez Basketball   B (5th & 6th Grades)   Annemarie McGavin Basketball   B (5th & 6th Grades)  
Susan Melendez Basketball   C (3rd & 4th Grades)   Brian Chapin Basketball   C (3rd & 4th Grades)  
Bob Williams Basketball   D (1st & 2nd grades Co-ed)   Bob Williams Basketball   D (1st & 2nd grades Co-ed)  
Lula Bauer Basketball   Mini Dribblers (Kindergarten)